Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and results for the 2018/19 season:

Saturday 13th April
U19 MU 5-0 Fivemiletown (Josh Milne, Niall McBride, Simon Wilson, Lewis McKinley, Morgan Smyth)
U14 LL 2-5 Hillsbrough Boys (Will Greer, Own Goal)
U14 LL Colts 1-0 East Coast Strikers (Town awarded win)
U13 LL 4-1 Hillsborough Juniors (Noah Gorman x2, Ryan Brown, Joshua Wilson)

Friday 12th April
U15 MU 5-1 Mountjoy Utd* (Ronan Watkins x3, Adam Vennard, Jake Turner)

Wednesday 10th April
Swifts
2-1 Scarva Rangers Res (Callum Watkins x2)
U15 MU Preds 1-6 Lurgan Celtic (Kurtis White)
U14 LL Colts 0-3 Windmill Stars

Tuesday 9th April
U14 MU 8-2 Annalong (Codey Ferris x4, Ryan Matthews x2, Adam Lemon, Tyler Bradley)

Saturday 6th April
Firsts 8-1 Broomhedge Maghaberry (Henry Capper x3, Ashley Gregg x3, James Wright, Andrew Houston)
Reserves 0-5 Dollingstown Res
Swifts 10-2 Gilford Crusaders Res (Callum Watkins x3, Simon Wilson x2, Morgan Smyth x2, Lewis McKinely, Oliver Millar, Alex Wheelan)
U19 MU 3-1 Markethill Swifts (Niall McBride, Alex Wheelan, Simon Wilson)
U15 MU 5-0 Fivemiletown Utd (Spencer Young x2, Ronan Watkins, Josh Johnston, Adam Vennard)
U14 LL 2-5 Newcastle (Own Goal x2)
U14 LL Colts 0-4 Dromara Colts
U13 LL 1-0 North End (TJ Sheridan)
U13 MU 3-7 St Marys (Andrew Hamilton x2, Aidon Conlon)

Friday 5th April
U16 MU 3-5 Midway Utd (Cameron Purdy x2, Luker Kerr)

Tuesday 2nd April
U14 MU 2-7 TTBS (Codey Ferris x2)


Saturday 30th March
Firsts 2-0 Dromore Amateurs (Jack McNally, Own Goal)
U19 MU 0-3 Annagh United
U16 MU 7-0 Brookvale (Ross McIlwaine x2, Zander Black, Luke Kerr, Cameron Purdy, Jake McKnight)
U15 MU 2-0 Dungannon Youth (Spencer Young x2)
U15 MU Preds 4-5 TTBS Juniors (Kane McMahon x2, Kurtis White, Bobby Jones)
U14 LL 2-1 Tollymore (Niall Simpson, Sam McGlade)
U14 LL Colts 1-0 Dromara Village (Liam Campbell)
U14 MU 3-0 Tullyvallen Rangers (Ryan Matthew’s x2, Codey Ferris)
U13 LL 3-2 TTBS Juniors (Noah Gorman x3)
U13 MU 5-1 Hanover Youth (Oisin Kennedy, Peadar Mallon, Morgan Barr, Cody McArdle, Andrew Matthews)

Saturday 23rd March
Firsts 1-1 Rectory Rangers (Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 0-1 Hanover Res
U19 MU 5-0 Lurgan BBOB (Niall McBride x4, Morgan Smyth)
U15 MU 4-5 Armagh City (Josh Johnston x2, Spencer Young, Kyle Thompson)
U14 LL 0-1 Lurgan Town Colts
U14 LL Colts 1-0 Lurgan Town (Jack O’Brien)
U14 MU 3-1 Dromore Amateurs (Ryan Matthews, Eoghan McMahon, Codey Ferris)
U13 LL 8-0 Oxford Sunnyside (Noah Gorman x4, TJ Sheridan, Ryan Brown, Adam Morgan)

Friday 22nd March
U16 MU 2-2 Tullyvallen Rangers (David McNally x2)

Saturday 9th March
Firsts 0-5 Queens University
Swifts 6-1 Armagh Blues Res (Lewis McKinley x3, Tim Millen, Callum Watkins, Cameron Purdy)
U19 MU P-P AFC Silverwood
U15 MU Preds 1-4 Fivemiletown Utd (Kurtis White)
U14 LL P-P No Game
U14 LL Colts P-P Hillsborough Boys
U14 MU P-P Dromore Amateurs
U13 LL P-P Oxford Sunnyside
U13 MU P-P Markethill Swifts

Friday 8th March
U16 MU 6-0 Ardstraw Youth* (Ben Walsh x2, Nathan Bell, Odhran McGivern, Ethan Sands, David McNally)

Thursday 7th March
Reserves 4-1 Tandragee Rovers Res (Niall McBride x2, Davy Trainor, Own Goal)

Saturday 2nd March
Firsts 0-2 Banbridge Rangers
Reserves 3-3 Moneyslane Res (Niall McBride x2, Matt Irvine)
Swifts 4-1 Broomhedge/Magheraberry Res (Callum Watkins x4)
U19 MU 3-3 (7-8 Pens) Cookstown Youth (Niall McBride x2, Simon Wilson)
U16 MU 0-3 Annagh Utd Youth
U15 MU Preds 0-5 Armagh City
U14 LL 0-3 Doyle YC
U14 LL Colts 1-1 (1-2 AET) East Coast Strikers (Joey Macdonald)
U14 MU 1-3 Brookvale (Lewis Briggs)
U13 LL 4-0 North End (Daire Young x2, Ryan Brown, TJ Sheridan)
U13 MU 1-6 Dungannon Colts (David Ward)

Friday 1st March
U15 MU 1-4 Mountjoy Utd Juniors (Ben Cullen)


Saturday 23rd February
Firsts 2-2 Markethill Swifts (Ashley Gregg, Scott Wiltshire)
Reserves 0-1 Coagh Utd Res
U19 MU 3-8 Portadown Youth (Niall McBride x2, Tim Millen)
U16 MU 6-2 Ballyvea FC (Nathan Bell x3, David McNally, Alex Black, Cameron Purdy)
U15 MU 0-2 Armagh City
U15 MU Preds 1-3 Midway Utd (Soufaine Mousine)
U14 LL 3-6 Doyle FC (Niall Simpson x2, Sam McGlade)
U14 LL Colts 1-1 Newry City (Ryan Rafferty)
U14 MU 2-13 TTBS Minors (Codey Ferris)
U13 LL 1-2 Warrenpoint Town (Adam Morgan, Noah Gorman)
U13 MU 0-3 Cookstown Youth

Saturday 16th February
Firsts 3-1 Craigavon City (Ashley Gregg, Henry Capper, Andrew Houston)
U16 MU 5-1 Annagh Utd Youth (David McNally x3, Nathan Bell, Cameron Purdy)
U15 MU 5-0 Moira FC (Ronan Watkins x2, Adam Vennard, Spencer Young, Mackenzie Craig)
U15 MU Preds 1-5 Craigavon City (Ross Moffett)
U14 LL 3-3 (3-1 Pens) Newry City (Krissy Cassells, Sam McGlade, Patryk Suchonski)
U14 LL Colts 1-4 Doyle FC (Joey MacDonald)
U14 MU 2-11 Lurgan Celtic (Lewis Briggs, Tyler Bradley)
U13 LL 1-2 Cliftonville (Ryan Brown)
U13 MU 1-7 Cookstown Youth Colts (David Ward)

Saturday 9th February
Reserves 4-3 Banbridge Town Res (Matt Irvine x2, Nathan Crozier, Adil Falia)
Swifts 5-3 Scarva Rangers Res (Callum Watkins x3, Niall McBride x2)
U19 MU 1-2 Annagh Utd (Niall McBride)
U15 MU 10-0 Tandragee Rovers (Spencer Young x3, Josh Johnston x3, Adam Vennard x2, Kyle White, Ronan Watkins)
U14 LL P-P Newry City
U14 LL Colts P-P Doyle FC
U14 MU 0-3 Adstraw Youth
U13 LL P-P Warrenpoint Town
U13 MU 4-3 Craigavon City (David Ward x2, Aiden Conlon, Cody McArdle)

Friday 8th February
Firsts
1-4 Crewe Utd (Andrew Houston)
U16 MU
2-4 Enniskillen Athletic (David McNally, Odhran Meehan)

Saturday 2nd February
Firsts
 P-P Broomhedge/Magheraberry
Reserves 1-1 Valley Rangers Res (Adil Falia)
Swifts 3-1 Derryhirk Utd Res (Simon Wilson, Callum Watkins, Tim Millen)
U19 MU P-P Rossowen FC
U15 MU 3-7 Dungannon Youth (Josh Johnston x2, Ricardo De Araujo)
U14 MU 2-8 Ardstraw Youth (Codey Ferris x2)
U13 MU 0-3 Dungannon Youth

Friday 1st February
U16 MU 1-2 Brookvale FC (Jake McKnight)


Saturday 26th January
Firsts 5-0 Tigers (Henry Capper x4, Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 1-1 Hanover Res (Adil Falia)
Swifts 7-3 White City Res (Callum Watkins x5, Tim Millen, Lewis McKinley)
U19 MU 5-1 Lurgan BBOB (Niall McBride x2, Fionan Dunbar x2, OG)
U16 MU 6-2 Rossowen FC (Nathan Bell x2, Callum Gordon, Cameron Purdy, Sean McNally)
U15 MU 7-1 Lurgan Town Preds (Ethan Gorman x2, Spencer Young x2, Ronan Watkins, Josh Johnston, Ben Cullen)
U15 MU Preds 1-7 Lurgan Town (Kane McMahon)
U14 LL 1-5 Tollymore (Krissy Cassells)
U14 LL Colts 0-0 East Coast Strikers
U14 MU v No Game
U13 LL 6-0 Cliftonville (Noah Gorman x4, TJ Sheridan, Darragh Mulligan)
U13 MU 2-5 Coalisland CYS (David Ward, Dean Bradbury)

Saturday 19th January
Firsts 3-1 Bloomfield (Andrew Houston x2, Henry Capper)
Swifts 2-3 Moira Albion Res (Ryan Blacoe, Own Goal
U19 MU 1-3 Craigavon City (Niall McBride)
U16 MU v No Game
U15 MU 0-2 Armagh City
U15 MU Preds 0-2 St Marys
U14 LL 4-1 Lurgan Town Colts (Conan Moore x2, Kristian Cassells, Daniel Byrne)
U14 LL Colts 1-4 Lurgan Town (James Green)
U14 MU 2-3 Banbridge Rangers (Codey Ferris)
U13 LL 1-1 Windmill Stars (Caleb Lyle)
U13 MU 7-1 Moneyslane FC (David Ward x2, Joel Adamson, Callum Emerson, Dean Bradbury, Andrew Matthews, Oisin Kennedy)

Friday 18th January
Reserves 1-1 Annagh Utd Strollers (Adil Falia)

Saturday 12th January
Firsts
 2-1 Seapatrick (David Hamilton, Callum Grieve)
Reserves 4-2 Rathfriland Rangers Res (Matt Irvine x3, Jonny Hoey)
Swifts 1-1 Annalong Rovers Res (Callum Watkins)
U19 MU 2-1 Newry City (Jay McPolin, Niall McBride)
U16 MU 1-3 Rathfriland Youth (Sean McNally)
U15 MU 4-3 Lurgan Celtic (Josh Johnston, Kyle Thompson, Ethan Gorman, Spencer Young)
U15 MU Preds 0-7 TTBS Juniors
U14 LL 4-1 Loughgall (Will Greer, Conan Moore, Sam McGlade, Daniel Byrne)
U14 LL Colts 0-4 Newcastle
U14 MU 0-4 Ballyvea FC
U13 LL 5-3 TTBS (Noah Gorman x4, TJ Sheridan)

Saturday 5th January
Firsts
 5-1 Camlough Rovers (Callum Grieve x2, Jack McNally, David Hamilton, Ashley Gregg)
Reserves 1-4 Tandragee Rovers Res (Jack Evans)
Swifts 2-2 Dromore Amateurs Res (Callum Watkins, Graham Bunting)
U16 MU 0-2 Northend Utd
U15 MU 5-1 Moira FC (Ronan Watkins x2, Josh Johnston, Mackenzie Craig, Spencer Young)
U15 MU Preds 2-5 Midway Utd  (Ross Moffett, Kacper Szymczak)
U14 LL 2-3 Newcastle (Krissy Cassells x2)
U14 LL Colts 0-2 Hillsborough Boys
U14 MU 4-0 Loughgall Youth (Codey Ferris, Arnas Zalnieravicius, Ryan Matthews, Gracyan Jaszczszyn)
U13 LL 2-2 Chimney Corner (TJ Sheridan, Noah Gorman)
U13 MU 3-3 Annagh Utd (Dean Bradbury x2, Pedar Mallon)


Saturday 29th December
U14 LL Colts 0-1 (AET) Warrenpoint Town

Thursday 20th December
U16 MU 5-0 Lurgan Celtic (Reece Herron x2, Ben Walsh x2, Nathan Bell)

Friday 14th December
U14 MU 0-4 Enniskillen Rangers

Saturday 8th December
Firsts 1-0 Dungannon Tigers (Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 0-1 Scarva Rangers Res
U19 MU 5-1 Markethill Swifts (Alex Woods x2, Niall McBride, Timmy Millen, Fionan Dunbar)
U16 MU 1-8 Cookstown Youth (Jake McKnight)
U15 MU 2-3 Lurgan Celtic (Ben Cullen, Spencer Young)
U15 MU Preds 1-5 Fivemiletown Utd (Ricardo De Araujo)
U14 LL 2-2 Warrenpoint Town (Daniel Byrne, Will Greer)
U14 LL Colts 1-3 Loughgall Youth (James Green)
U14 MU 3-0 Midway Youth (Codey Ferris, Matthew Winters, Adam Lemon)
U13 LL 9-0 St Marys (Noah Gorman x4, TJ Sheridan x3, Kian Moran, Ryan Brown)
U13 MU 1-7 Lurgan Celtic (Pedar Mallon)

Saturday 1st December
F
irsts 2-5 Rectory Rangers (Ziggy Gargasas, Henry Capper)
Reserves 1-7 Ballymacash Rangers Res (Graham Bunting)
Swifts 3-6 Banbridge YCOB Res (Niall McBride x2, Lewis McKinley)
U19 MU 2-1 Cookstown Youth (Niall McBride, Fionan Dunbar)
U16 MU P-P Lurgan Celtic
U15 MU 2-0 Fivemiletown Utd (Ronan Watkins, Ben Cullen)
U15 MU Preds 1-1 Tandragee Rovers (Ricardo De Araujo)
U14 LL 3-4 Doyle FC (Dylan Emerson, Sam McGlade, Own Goal)
U14 LL Colts 0-2 Tollymore
U14 MU 2-3 Enniskillen Rangers (Stefan King, Codey Ferris)
U13 LL 0-3 Portadown Youth
U13 MU P-P Coalisland CYS


Saturday 24th November
Firsts 2-2 (AET) (3-1 Pens) Windmill Stars (Henry Capper x2)
Reserves 1-4 Coagh Utd Res (Henry Warren)
Swifts 3-0 Dromore Amateurs Res (Morgan Smyth, Dylan Hoy, Phil McKinley)
U19 MU 3-3 (AET) (8-7 Pens) Craigavon City (Adam Leathem, Alex Woods, Denver Elliott)
U16 MU 9-1 Mountjoy Utd Juniors (Reece Herron x5, Nathan Bell, Jake McKnight, Josh Milne, Callum Gordon)
U15 MU 1-5 Shamrocks (Adam Vennard)
U14 LL 0-1 Newry City
U14 LL Colts 1-5 Windmill Stars (Jack Mullens)
U14 MU 3-2 Brookvale FC (Codey Ferris x2, Daniel Lindsay)
U13 LL 2-3 Hillsborough Colts (Kian Moran, TJ Sheridan)
U13 MU 1-7 Markethill Swifts (Andrew Matthews)

Saturday 17th November
Firsts 3-1 Coagh Utd (Henry Capper, Andrew Houston, Own Goal)
Reserves 1-5 Coagh Utd Res (Alex Woods)
Swifts 2-4 Derryhirk Utd Res (Lewis McKinley, Luke Glenn)
U19 MU 1-2 Cookstown Youth (Simon Wilson)
U16 MU 2-2 Loughgall Youth (Luke Kerr, Jake McKnight)
U15 MU 2-1 Midway Utd (Ronan Watkins, Spencer Young)
U15 MU Preds 0-7 Dungannon Youth
U14 LL 2-9 Shankill Utd (Harry Cahoon x2)
U14 LL Colts 4-3 Warrenpoint Town (Joey McDonald x2, Adam Banks, Ryan Rafferty)
U14 MU 0-7 Midway Utd
U13 MU 2-9 Cookstown Youth (Callum Emerson, Oisin Kennedy)

Saturday 10th November
Firsts 8-0 Broomhedge/Magheraberry (Henry Capper x2, Ashley Gregg x2, Jack McNally x2, Scott Wiltshire, Matthew Bann)
Reserves 3-0 St Marys Res (John Guy x2, Adil Falia)
Swifts 4-4 Armagh Blues Res (Simon Wilson, Lewis McKinley, Niall McBride, Callum Watkins)
U19 MU 6-4 Rossowen (Alex Woods x3, Denver Elliott x2, Niall McBride)
U16 MU 2-3 St Oliver Plunketts (Odhran McGivern, Callum Gordon)
U15 MU 2-3 Mountjoy Utd Juniors (Spencer Young x2)
U15 MU Preds 1-1 St Marys (Kane McMahon)
U14 LL 3-2 Loughgall Youth (Sam McGlade x2, Will Greer)
U14 LL Colts 1-4 Newcastle (Caolan Ritchie)
U13 MU 12-1 RBLFC (Oisin Kennedy x3, Roberto Santos x2, Andrew Matthews x3, Peadar Mallon, Joel Adamson Luke Lavery, Callum Emerson, Dean Bradbury).

Saturday 3rd November
Firsts 1-2 Dunloy (Henry Capper)
Reserves 4-3 Banbridge Town Res (James Lindsay x2, Jack Evans)
Swifts 4-3 Hillsborough Boys Res (Niall McBride, Simon Wilson, Jonny Turkington)
U19 MU 2-1 Fivemiletown Utd (Niall McBride, Alex Woods)
U16 MU 2-1 TTBS Juniors (Ross McIlwaine, Nathan Bell)
U14 LL 1-0 Newry City (Charlie Murray)
U14 LL Colts 3-3 Loughgall Youth (Jack O’Brien, Caolen Richie, Adam Banks)
U13 LL 1-2 Warrenpoint Town (Josh Wilson)
U13 MU 2-3 Craigavon City (Callum Emerson, Aidan Conlon)

Friday 2nd November
U15 MU 1-0 Lurgan Town Preds (Ben Cullen)
U15 MU Preds 0-1 Lurgan Town


Saturday 27th October
Firsts 4-0 Oxford Sunnyside (Ashley Gregg x2, Henry Capper x2)
Reserves 3-3 Moneyslane Res (Jamie McNeill x2, Davy Trainor)
Swifts 3-1 White City Res (Lewis McKinley, Simon Wilson, Niall McBride)
U19 MU 2-6 Newry City (Simon Wilson, Own Goal)
U16 MU 1-1 Banbridge Town (Sean McNally)
U15 MU Preds 1-5 Midway Utd (Ricardo De Araujo)
U14 LL 2-3 Dromara (Harry Cahoon, Will Greer)
U14 LL Colts 0-4 Portadown Youth
U14 MU A-W Adstraw Youth
U13 LL 6-1 Hillsborough Colts (TJ Sheridan x3, David Ward, Daryll Houston, Adam Morgan)
U13 MU A-W Lurgan Celtic

Saturday 20th October
Firsts 2-1 Ballymacash Rangers (Andrew Houston, Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 0-0 (6-7 Pens) Keady Celtic
U15 MU 5-0 Castle Juniors (Mackenzie Craig x2, Jake Turner, Ethan Gorman, Ben Cullen)
U15 MU Preds 1-4 TTBS Juniors (Ricardo De Araujo)
U14 LL 8-1 Warrenpoint Town (Patryk Suchonski x2, Will Greer x2, Charlie Murray, Harry Cahoon, Conan Moore, Sam McGlade)
U14 MU 1-2 Brookvale FC (Codey Ferris)
U13 LL 5-3 North End Utd (TJ Sheridan x2, Adam Morgan, Ryan Brown, Nathan Ritchie)
U13 MU 1-6 Lisdrum Youth (Robertho Dos Santos)

Saturday 13th October
Firsts 3-1 Seapatrick (Ashley Gregg x3)
U19 MU 0-4 Craigavon City
U16 MU 3-0 Cookstown Youth (Luke Kerr x2, Ethan Sands)
U14 LL 1-0 Maiden City (Casey Finley)
U14 LL Colts 1-7 Newry City (Sam Truesdale)
U13 LL 2-1 Portadown Youth (Noah Gorman, Darragh Mulligan)
U13 MU 2-6 Markethill Swifts (Oisin Kennedy, Callum Emerson)

Friday 12th October
U15 MU 4-3 TTBS Juniors (Ronan Watkins x2, Ben Cullen, Mackenzie Craig)

Saturday 6th October
Firsts 1-5 Valley Rangers (Henry Capper)
Reserves 1-1 Rathfriland Rangers Res (Jack Evans)
Swifts 3-2 Broomhedge/Magheraberry Res (Lewis McKinley, Luke Glenn, Morgan Smyth)
U19 MU 1-0 Annagh Utd (Niall McBride)
U15 MU P-P Fivemiletown Utd
U15 MU Preds 1-4 Craigavon City (Kane McMahon)
U14 LL 0-2 Windmill Stars
U14 LL Colts 1-4 Dromara Youth (Adam Banks)
U14 MU 5-0 Annalong Youth (Codey Ferris x2, Ryan Matthews x2, Arnas Zalnicravicius)
U13 LL 2-3 Oxford Sunnyside (Josh Wilson, Daire Young)
U13 MU 5-1 RBLFC (Oisin Kennedy x3, Corey Nelson, Callum Emerson)

Friday 5th October
U16 MU 3-2 Midway Utd (Reece Herron, Sean McNally, David McNally)


Saturday 29th September
Firsts 4-1 Desertmartin (Jack McNally x2, Henry Capper, David Hamilton)
Reserves 2-1 Oxford Sunnyside Res (Simon Freeburn x2)
Swifts 3-3 Annalong Rovers Res (Lewis McKinley x2, Jack O’Neill)
U19 MU 0-7 Craigavon City
U15 MU 2-1 Coalisland CYS (Ethan Gorman x2)
U15 MU Preds 0-3 Moira FC
U14 LL 3-2 Portadown Youth (Sam McGlade x2, Casey Finlay)
U14 LL Colts 3-0 Banbridge Rangers (James Green x2, Jack O’Brien)
U14 MU 2-6 Armagh City (Codey Ferris x2)
U13 LL 1-1 North End (TJ Sheridan)
U13 MU 2-5 Rathfriland Youth (Andrew Matthews, Joel Adamson)

Friday 28th September
U16 MU 3-6 Ardstraw Youth (Ross McIlwaine, Reece Herron, Nathan Bell)

Saturday 22nd September 2018
Firsts
 4-3 Dromore Amateurs (Henry Capper, Ashley Gregg, Callum Grieve, John Guy)
Reserves 1-2 Valley Rangers Res (Aaron Parks)
Swifts 2-1 Moira Albion Res (Niall McBride, Tim Millen)
U19 MU 3-2 Rossowen (Niall McBride x2, Simon Wilson)
U16 MU 2-1 Banbridge Rangers (Reece Herron, Luke Kerr)
U15 MU 8-1 Craigavon City (Spencer Young x2, Ronan Watkins x2, Ben Cullen, Jake Turner, Mackenzie Craig, Adam Vennard)
U15 MU Preds 0-9 Lurgan Celtic
U14 LL 2-3 Hillsborough Boys (Patryk Suchonski, Sam McGlade)
U14 LL Colts 1-6 Doyle (Liam Campbell)
U13 LL 1-5 Hillsborough Juniors (Robert Wilson)
U13 MU 1-6 Tandragee Rovers (Callum Emerson)

Friday 21st September 2018
U14 MU 3-5 Riverdale (Ryan Matthews x2, Stefan King)

Saturday 15th September
Firsts 4-1 Seapatrick (Jordan Wilson x2, Ashley Gregg, Andrew Houston)
Reserves 1-4 Bhean Mhadigan (Simon Freeburn)
Swifts 4-2 Hillsborough Boys Res (Simon Wilson x2, Niall McBride, Own Goal)
U16 MU 2-1 Armagh City (Josh Milne, Luke Kerr)
U15 MU 8-1 St Marys (Josh J0hnston x2, Mackenzie Craig x2, Ben Cullen, Ethan Gorman, Ronan Watkins, Spencer Young)
U14 LL 1-1 East Coast Strikers (Sam McGlade)
U14 LL Colts 3-5 Warrenpoint Town (Ryan Rafferty, Joey Macdonald, James Greene)
U14 MU 1-5 Tullyvallen Rangers (Ryan Matthews)
U13 LL 3-2 Cliftonville (TJ Sheridan, Noah Gorman, Daryl Houston)
U13 MU P-P Cookstown Youth

Thursday 13th September
U15 MU Preds 0-5 Armagh City

Saturday 8th September
U19 MU
 2-4 Newry City (Jamie McNeill, Denver Elliott)
U16 MU
 4-4 North End Utd (Luke Kerr x2, David McNally, Odhran McGivern)
U15 MU 3-2 Dungannon Youth (Josh Johnston x2, Ronan Watkins)
U14 LL 1-4 Windmill Stars (Dylan Emerson)
U14 LL Colts 2-7 Tollymore Colts (Adam Banks x2)
U14 MU 13-0 Markethill Swifts (Codey Ferris x5, Sefan King x3, Ryan Matthews x2, Mohammed Rasool x2, Aronas Zalnicravicius)
U13 LL 3-3 Windmill Stars (Noah Gorman, Joshua Wilson, Kian Moran)
U13 MU 1-3 Hanover Youth (Peadar Mallon)

Friday 7th September
U15 MU 0-7 Coalisland CYS

Saturday 1st September
Firsts 5-2 Knockmenagh Swifts (David Hamilton x3, Jack Evans, Henry Capper)
Reserves 0-4 Dollingstown Res
Swifts 2-1 Gilford Crusaders Res (Niall McBride x2)
U16 MU 2-2 Brookvale FC (Ross McIlwaine, Josh Milne)
U15 MU P-P Tandragee Rovers
U15 MU Preds 2-7 Mountjoy Utd Juniors (Travis Young x2)
U14 LL 2-1 Portadown Youth (Casey Finlay, Sam McGlade)
U14 LL Colts P-P Oxford Sunnyside
U14 MU 0-7 Craigavon City
U13 LL 2-1 Warrenpoint Town (Noah Gorman, Josh Wilson)
U13 MU 0-17 Dungannon Youth


Wednesday 22nd August
Reserves 2-3 Annagh Utd Strollers (Jamie McNeil, Jonny Hoey)

Tuesday 21st August
Firsts 0-1 Oxford Sunnyside

Saturday 18th August
Firsts 8-1 Camlough Rovers (Jack McNally x3, David Hamilton x2, Aaron Winters, Henry Capper, Andrew Houston)
Reserves 0-3 Ballymacash Rangers Res

Tuesday 14th August
Firsts 1-1 Craigavon City (Ashley Gregg)

Saturday 11th August
Firsts 1-3 Tullyvallen (Joel Adams)

Tuesday 7th August
Firsts 2-4 Lower Maze (Ashley Gregg, Ziggy Gargasas)

Saturday 4th August
Firsts 1-1 Markethill Swifts (Henry Capper)