Junior Award Winners 2019

Another great season for the junior section of Lurgan Town. We had 14 teams took to the field each week to represent our club, winning one trophy along the way. Well done to all the players and coaches on a great season. The individual award winners for the year are:

Player of the Year
Under 11 LL – Cooper Irwin
Under 11 MU – Ben Dervan
Under 11 MU Preds – Brogan Coleman
Under 12 LL – Aidan Brady
Under 12 MU – Lee Harrison
Under 12 MU Preds – Dale Allen / Sam Johnson
Under 13 LL – Adam Morgan
Under 13 MU – Oisin Kennedy
Under 14 LL – Kristian Cassells
Under 14 LL Colts -Ben Hendron
Under 14 MU – Ryan Matthews
Under 15 MU – Ben Cullen
Under 15 MU Preds – Jake Edgar
Under 16 MU – Cameron Purdy

Players Player of the Year
Under 11 LL – Jamie Pedlow
Under 11 MU – Corey Hylands
Under 11 MU Preds – Adam Sindler
Under 12 LL – Harry Hutchinson
Under 12 MU – Daniel Balfour
Under 12 MU Preds – Luke McRobb
Under 13 LL – Joshua Wilson
Under 13 MU – Joel Russell
Under 14 LL – Will Greer
Under 14 LL Colts – Liam Campbell
Under 14 MU – Aidan Quinn
Under 15 MU – Ben Cullen
Under 15 MU Preds – Jake Edgar / Kane McMahon
Under 16 MU – Josh McLaughlin

Most Improved Player of the Year
Under 11 LL – Matthew Little
Under 11 MU – Kody Watson
Under 11 MU Preds – Matthew Christie
Under 12 LL – Bracken Pedlow
Under 12 MU – Cormac Mulholland / Dylan Crooks
Under 12 MU Preds – Josh Gorman
Under 13 LL – Nathan Ritchie
Under 13 MU – Corey Nelson
Under 14 LL – Ethan Browne
Under 14 LL Colts – Alexander Banks
Under 14 MU – Matthew Winters
Under 15 MU – Adam Vennard
Under 15 MU Preds – Calen Donald
Under 16 MU – David Turkington

Clubman of the Year
Under 11 LL – Aaron Barrett
Under 11 MU – Eolann McKenna
Under 11 MU Preds – David Lawson / Jack McCordick
Under 12 LL – Tom Hawthorne
Under 12 MU – Kamil Krol / Daniel Maguire
Under 12 MU Preds – Jonathan Beckett / Issac Speers
Under 13 LL – James Wright
Under 13 MU – Pedar Mallon
Under 14 LL – Niall Simoson / Harry Cahoon
Under 14 LL Colts – Jack Mullins
Under 14 MU – Adam Lemon
Under 15 MU – Josh Johnston
Under 15 MU Preds – Lee Murphy
Under 16 MU – Luke Kerr

Goalscorer of the Year
Under 11 LL – Jamie Pedlow
Under 11 MU – Cormac McCavigan
Under 11 MU Preds – Antoni Marek / Zac Lyness
Under 12 LL – Alex Dillon
Under 12 MU – Joel Todd / Lewis Crooks
Under 12 MU Preds – Daniel McIlmoyle
Under 13 LL – Noah Gorman
Under 13 MU – Oisin Kennedy / Andrew Matthews
Under 14 LL – Sam McGlade
Under 14 LL Colts – James Green / Adam Banks
Under 14 MU – Codey Ferris
Under 15 MU – Spencer Young
Under 15 MU Preds – Kane McMahon
Under 16 MU – Nathan Bell

Special Awards
Golden Boot Award – Noah Gorman (Under 13 LL – 31 Goals)
Golden Glove Award – James Hamilton (Under 15 MU) & Tyler Boyce (Seniors) – 6 Clean Sheets

Under 11 Lisburn League Winners
Under 11 Mid Ulster Winners
Under 11 Mid Ulster Predators Winners
Under 12 Lisburn League Winners
Under 12 Mi Ulster Winners
Under 12 Mid Ulster Predators Winners
Under 13 Lisburn League Winners
Golden Boot Winner – Noah Gorman
Under 13 Mid Ulster Winners
Under 14 Lisburn League Winners
Under 14 Lisburn League Colts Winners
Under 14 Mid Ulster Winners
Under 15 Mid Ulster Winners
Golden Glove Winner – James Hamilton
Under 15 Mid Ulster Predators Winners
Under 16 Award Winners