Senior Results Archive 18/19

FIRSTS

May
16 – Lurgan Town 0-3 Lower Maze – Intermediate B
11 – Seagoe 2-2 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
04 – Rectory Rangers 2-1 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B

April
30 – Lurgan Town 2-0 Seagoe – Intermediate B
27 – Lurgan Town P-P Lower Maze – Intermediate B
16 – Lurgan Town 7-0 Tullyvalllen – Intermediate B
06 – Broomhedge/Magheraberry 1-8 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B

March
30 – Lurgan Town 2-0 Dromore Amateurs – Intermediate B
23 – Lurgan Town 1-1 Rectory Rangers – Intermediate B
09 – Queens University 5-0 Lurgan Town – Intermediate Cup, Quarter Final
02 – Banbridge Rangers 2-0 Lurgan Town – Marshall Cup, Round 4

February
23 – Lurgan Town 2-2 Markethill Swifts – Intermediate B
16 – Lurgan Town 3-1 Craigavon City – Intermediate B
08 – Crewe Utd 1-5 Lurgan Town – Intermediate Cup, Round 4*
02 – Broomhedge/Magheraberry P-P Lurgan Town – Intermediate B

January
26 – Dungannon Tigers 1-5 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
19 – Lurgan Town 3-1 Bloomfield – Intermediate Cup, Round 3
12 – Seapatrick 1-2 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
05 – Lurgan Town 5-1 Camlough Rovers – Intermediate B

December
08 – Lurgan Town 1-0 Dungannon Tigers – Intermediate B
01 – Rectory Rangers 5-2 Lurgan Town – Alan Wilson Cup, Round 1

November
24 – Windmill Stars 2-2 (AET) (1-3 Pens) Lurgan Town – Marshall Cup, Round 3
17 – Lurgan Town 3-1 Coagh Utd – Intermediate Cup, Round 1
10 – Lurgan Town 8-0 Broomhedge/Maghaberry – Intermediate B
03 – Lurgan Town 1-2 Dunloy – Irish Cup, Round 3

October
27 – Lurgan Town 4-0 Oxford Sunnyside – Intermediate B
20 – Ballymacash Rangers 1-2 Lurgan Town – Intermediate Cup, Round 1
13 – Lurgan Town 2-1 Seapatrick – Intermediate B
06 – Lurgan Town 1-5 Valley Rangers – Bob Radcliff Cup, Round 1

September
29 – Lurgan Town 4-1 Desertmartin – Irish Cup, Round 2
22 – Dromore Amateurs 3-4 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
15 – Seapatrick 1-4 Lurgan Town – Bob Radcliff Cup, Round 1
01 – Knockmenagh Swifts 2-5 Lurgan Town – Marshall Cup, Round 2

August
21 – Oxford Sunnyside 1-0 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
18 – Camlough Rovers 1-8 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
14 – Craigavon City 1-1 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
11 – Tullyvallen 3-1 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
07 – Lower Maze 4-2 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B
04 – Markethill Swifts 1-1 Lurgan Town – Intermediate B

July
31 – Lurgan BBOB 0-5 Lurgan Town – Pre Season
24 – Richhill AFC 4-3 Lurgan Town – Pre Season
21 – Lurgan Town 2-6 Banbridge Town – Pre Season
17 – Lurgan Town XI 1-6 St Marys – Pre Season
07 – Lurgan Town XI 2-3 Lurgan Celtic – Pre Season

June
30 – Lurgan Town XI 8-2 Annagh Utd Strollers – Pre Season


RESERVES

April
24 – Lurgan Town Res 4-3 St Marys Res – Reserve Championship
06 – Dollingstown Res 5-0 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship

March
23 – Hanover Res 1-0 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship
07 – Lurgan Town Res 4-1 Tandragee Rovers Res – Reserve Championship
02 – Lurgan Town Res 3-3 Moneyslane Res – Reserve Championship

February
09 – Lurgan Town Res 4-3 Banbridge Town Res – Reserve Championship
02 – Valley Rangers Res 1-1 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship

January
26 – Lurgan Town Res 1-1 Hanover Res – Reserve Championship
18 – Annagh Utd Strollers 1-1 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship
12 – Lurgan Town Res 4-2 Rathfriland Rangers Res – Reserve Championship
05 – Tandragee Rovers Res 4-1 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship

December
08 – Scarva Rangers Res 1-0 Lurgan Town Res – O’Hara Cup, Round 3
01 – Ballymacash Rangers Res 7-1 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship

November
24 – Lurgan Town Res 1-4 Coagh Utd Res – Reserve Championship
17 – Coagh Utd Res 5-1 Lurgan Town Res – Wilmour Johnston Cup, Round 2
10 – St Marys Res 0-3 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship
03 – Banbridge Town Res 4-3 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship

October
27 – Moneyslane Res 3-3 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship
20 – Keady Celtic 0-0 (7-6 Pens) Lurgan Town Res – Mid Ulster Shield, Round 2
06 – Rathfriland Rangers Res 1-1 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Championship

September
29 – Oxford Sunnyside Res 1-2 Lurgan Town Res – O’Hara Cup, Round 2
22 – Lurgan Town Res 1-2 Valley Rangers Res – Reserve Championship
15 – Bhean Mhadigan 4-1 Lurgan Town Res – Junior Cup, Round 1
01 – Lurgan Town Res 0-4 Dollingstown Res – Reserve Championship

August
22 – Lurgan Town Res 2-3 Annagh Utd Strollers – Reserve Championship
18 – Lurgan Town Res 0-3 Ballymacash Rangers Res – Reserve Championship
10 – Laurelvale Res 0-3 Lurgan Town Res – Pre Season
03 – Lurgan Town Res 3-0 Banbridge YCOB – Pre Season
01 – Ambassadors Res 0-3 Lurgan Town Res – Pre Season

July
21 – Lurgan Town Res 5-1 Banbridge Town Res – Pre Season
17 – Lurgan Town XI 1-6 St Marys – Pre Season
07 – Lurgan Town XI 2-3 Lurgan Celtic – Pre Season

June
30 – Lurgan Town XI 8-2 Annagh Utd Strollers – Pre Season


SWIFTS

April
09 – Scarva Rangers Res 1-2 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4
06 – Lurgan Town Swifts 10-2 Gilford Crusaders Res – Reserve Division 4

March
09 – Lurgan Town Swifts 6-1 Armagh Blues Res – Reserve Division 4
02 – Lurgan Town Swifts 4-1 Broomhedge/Magheraberry Res – Reserve Division 4

February
09 – Lurgan Town Swifts 5-3 Scarva Rangers Res – Reserve Division 4
02 – Lurgan Town Swifts 3-1 Derryhirk Utd Res – Reserve Division 4

January
26 – Lurgan Town Swifts 7-3 White City Res – Reserve Division 4
19 – Moira Albion Res 3-2 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4
12 – Lurgan Town Swifts 1-1 Annalong Res – Reserve Division 4
05 – Dromore Amateur Res 2-2 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4

December
01 – Lurgan Town Swifts 3-6 Banbridge YCOB Res – Mid Ulster League Cup, Round 1

November
24 – Lurgan Town Swifts 3-0 Dromore Amateur Res – Reserve Division 4
17 – Derryhirk Utd Res 4-2 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4
10 – Armagh Blues Res 4-4 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4
03 – Hillsborough Boys Res 4-3 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4

October
27 – White City Res 1-3 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4
06 – Broomhedge/Magheraberry 2-3 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4

September
29 – Annalong Rovers Res 3-3 Lurgan Town Res – Reserve Division 4
22 – Lurgan Town Swifts 2-1 Moira Albion Res – Reserve Division 4
15 – Lurgan Town Swifts 4-2 Hillsborough Boys Res – Reserve Division 4
01 – Gilford Crusaders Res 1-2 Lurgan Town Swifts – Reserve Division 4

August
11 – Lurgan Town Swifts 1-1 Markethill Swifts Thirds – Pre Season
04 – Lurgan Town Swifts 2-3 Craigavon City Res – Pre Season

July
28 – Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Rathfriland Res – Pre Season
17 – Lurgan Town XI 1-6 St Marys – Pre Season
07 – Lurgan Town XI 2-3 Lurgan Celtic – Pre Season

June
30 – Lurgan Town XI 8-2 Annagh Utd Strollers – Pre Season