Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and results for the 2019/20 season:

Saturday 7th March
Firsts 2-0 Seagoe (Ashley Gregg x2)
Reserves 7-1 St Marys Res (Jack Evans x4, Morgan Smyth, Jordan Dawson, Matthew Strain)
Swifts 1-0 Seagoe Res (Niall McBride)
U16 MU Preds 0-6 Banbridge Town
U15 LL 1-1 Tollymore Utd (Ryan Matthews)
U14 LL 3-1 Windmill Stars (Aaron Turkington x3)
U14 MU 5-5 RBLFC (Andrew Matthews x2, Morgan Barr, Callum Emerson, Mahmoud Shheideh)
U13 LL 2-3 Warrenpoint Town (Kamil Krol, Lewis Sloane)
U13 MU Preds P-P Mountjoy Juniors

Friday 6th March
U15 MU 1-2 Ardstraw (Ryan Lee Brown)
U13 MU 4-1 TTBS (Jamie Follis x2, Tristan Moore x2)


Saturday 29th February
Firsts A-A Lower Maze
Reserves 2-2 Tandragee Rovers Res (Adil Falia, Own Goal)
Swifts P-P Portadown BBOB Res
U19 MU 5-0 Annagh Utd (Niall McBride x2, Luke Kerr x2, Alex Woods)
U16 MU 0-1 St Oliver Plunketts
U16 MU Preds P-P Markethill Swifts
U15 LL P-P Tollymore Utd
U15 MU 5-0 Armagh Eagles (James Green x2, Jack Mullins, Ben Hendron, James Kelly)
U14 LL P-P Windmill Stars
U13 LL P-P Warrenpoint Town
U13 MU Preds P-P Dromore Amateurs

Friday 28th February
U14 MU 2-1 St Marys YC (Mahmoud Shheideh)

Saturday 22nd February
Firsts 4-2 Dromore Amateurs (Ashley Gregg x3, Gary Millar)
Reserves 0-2 Dollingstown Res
Swifts 2-3 Rathfriland Swifts (Tim Millen, Callum Watkins)
U19 MU 5-2 Downshire (Alex Woods x3, Niall McBride, Luke Kerr)
U16 MU 8-1 St Marys (Ricardo De Araujo x2, Ethan Gorman x2, Jake Hegarty, Spencer Young, Ronan Watkins, Sammy Heare)
U15 LL 5-0 Portadown Youth (Ryan Matthews x3, Codey Ferris x2)
U15 MU 3-0 Enniskillen Rangers (Town awarded win)
U14 LL 7-1 TTBS (Aaron Turkington x3, Noah Gorman x2, Adam Morgan, Joey Macdonald)
U13 LL 2-2 Warrenpoint Town (Tom Hawthorne, Charlie Gorman)
U13 MU P-P Dromore Amateurs
U13 MU Preds 1-6 Moira Youth (Daniel McIlmoyle)

Wednesday 19th February
U13 MU 4-2 U13 MU Preds (Leo McFadden, Darragh Smyth, Se Adams, Max Gough)
U13 MU Preds 2-4 U13 MU (Ben Maxwell, Caleb King)

Saturday 15th February
Reserves 1-7 Crewe Utd Res (Own Goal)
Swifts P-P Seagoe Res
U19 MU P-P Castlecaufield
U16 MU P-P St Oliver Plunketts
U15 MU P-P Armagh Eagles
U14 MU 5-2 Moneyslane (Mahmoud Shheideh x2, Dean Bradbury, Andrew Matthews, David Ward)

Saturday 8th February
Reserves 8-0 Armagh City Res (Matthew Strain x3, Gary Millar x2, Jordan Dawson x2, Adam Glenn)
Swifts 1-2 Moneyslane Swifts (Niall McBride)
U16 MU 1-1 TTBS (Ethan Gorman)
U16 MU Preds 0-5 Tandragee Rovers
U15 LL 2-1 Dungoyne Youth (Codey Ferris, Krissy Cassells)
U14 LL 5-1 Hillsborough Colts (Aaron Turkington x2, Noah Gorman, Adam Morgan, Joshua Wilson)
U13 LL 3-2 Hillsborough Juniors (Tom Hawthorne x2, Alex Dillon)
U13 MU 2-3 Lurgan Celtic (Jamie Follis x2)
U13 MU Preds 5-2 Valley Rangers (Ben Maxwell x3, Caleb King, Luke McRobb)

Friday 7th February
U19 MU 0-5 Loughgall Youth
U14 MU 8-0 Annagh Utd (Andrew Matthews x3, Mahmoud Shheideh x3, Aiden Conlon, Dean Bradbury)

Saturday 1st February
Firsts 5-3 Seapatrick (Gary Millar x2, Ashley Gregg, Henry Capper, David Hamilton)
Reserves 0-5 Dollingstown Res
U19 MU 2-0 Castlecaufield (Sean McNally, Gary Judt)
U16 MU 1-0 Northend Utd (Sammy Heare)
U16 MU Preds 1-2 Craigavon City (Kane McMahon)
U15 LL 1-0 Portdown Youth (Harry Cahoon)
U14 LL 4-5 Northend Utd (Joshua Wilson x2, Adam Morgan, Nathan Ritchie)
U13 LL 6-0 Downpatrick (Charlie Gorman x2, Noah Davison, Tom Hawthorne, Alex Dillon, Kamil Krol)
U13 MU 7-0 Markethill Swifts (Max Gough x2, Dillon Carville, Max Nicholson, Daniel Balfour, Se Adams, Tristan Moore)
U13 MU Preds P-P Cookstown Youth


Friday 31st January
U14 MU 1-1 Tandragee Rovers (Aiden Conlon)

Saturday 25th January
Firsts
 5-3 Craigavon City (David Hamilton, Henry Capper, Ziggy Gargasas, Joel Adams, Gary Millar)
Reserves 2-0 Hanover Res (Alex Woods, Matthew Strain)
Swifts 1-1 Hillsborough Boys (Ryan Blacoe)
U19 MU 2-4 Annagh Utd (Ryan Blacoe, Niall McBride)
U16 MU Preds 0-3 Lurgan Celtic
U14 LL 6-2 Windmill Stars (Noah Gorman x2, Adam Morgan x2, Aaron Turkington x2)
U13 MU 2-4 Rathfriland Youth (Ben Allen, Nathan Bradley)
U13 MU Preds 0-2 Hanover Youth

Friday 24th January
U15 MU 2-3 Warrenpoint Town (James Green)

Saturday 18th January
Firsts 1-0 AFC Craigavon (Gary Millar)
Reserves 1-2 Ballymacash Rangers Res (Jay McPolin)
Swifts 2-2 Newmills Res (Lewis McKinley, Ryan Blacoe)
U19 MU P-P Markethill Swifts
U16 MU 4-1 TTBS (Spencer Young, Jake Hegarty, Ricardo De Araujo, Own Goal)
U16 MU Preds P-P Lurgan Celtic
U14 LL P-P Hillsborough Colts
U14 MU P-P Armagh City
U13 LL P-P Portadown Youth
U13 MU P-P Lurgan Celtic
U13 MU Preds P-P Dromore Amateurs

Saturday 11th January
Firsts 1-3 Moneyslane (Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 1-5 Rathfriland Rangers Res (Davy Trainor)
Swifts 0-1 Newmills Res
U19 MU 4-0 Craigavon City (Ryan Blacoe x2, Niall McBride, Simon Wilson)
U16 MU 0-4 Dungannon Youth
U16 MU Preds 0-3 Midway Utd
U15 LL 2-3 Hillsborough Boys (Harry Cahoon, Krissy Cassells)
U15 MU 0-2 Lurgan Celtic
U14 LL 3-4 Cliftonville (Noah Gorman x3)
U13 LL 7-1 Lisburn Distillery (Noah Davison x2, Alex Dillon x2, Kamil Krol, Lewis Sloan, Aidan Brady)
U13 MU P-P Lurgan Town Preds
U13 MU Preds P-P Lurgan Town

Saturday 4th January
Firsts 4-2 Bromhedge Maghaberry (Ashley Gregg x2, Henry Capper x2)
Reserves 3-3 Coagh Utd Res (Davy Trainor x2, Niall McBride)
Swifts 4-0 Goodyear Res (Lewis McKinley, Simon Wilson, Callum Watkins, Ryan Blacoe)
U16 MU 5-0 Craigavon City (Jake Turner, Jake Hegarty, Josh Johnston, Ben Cullen, Ethan Gorman)
U15 LL 4-0 Tollymore (Corey Ferris x2, Niall Simpson, Casey Finlay)
U15 MU 4-0 Ballyvea (James Kelly, Callum Carson, Liam Campbell, Ryan Lee Brown)
U15 MU Preds 3-13 Annalong Youth (Lewis Briggs, Kenzie Verner, Noah Traynor)
U14 LL 4-0 Downpatrick (Josh Wilson x2, Darragh Mulligan, Aaron Turkington)
U14 MU 11-1 Moneyslane (Oisin Kennedy x2, Corey Nelson x2, Mahmoud Shheideh x2, Dean Bradbury x2, David Ward, Pedar Mallon, Jake McMurry)
U13 LL 3-3 Doyle Y.C (Tom Hawthorne x2, Alex Dillon)
U13 MU 3-1 Valley Rangers (Daniel Balfour, Max Gough, Jamie Follis)


Saturday 14th December
Firsts 0-4 Moyola Park AFC
U19 MU P-P Craigavon City
U16 MU 4-2 Windmill Stars (Josh Johnston, Jake Turner, Ben Cullen, Adam Vennard)
U16 MU Preds 0-1 Cookstown Youth
U15 LL 0-3 Newcastle FC
U15 MU Preds P-P Portadown Youth
U14 LL 3-4 Chimney Corner (Joel Adamson, Noah Gorman, Aaron Turkington)
U13 LL 5-1 Enzo FC (Alex Dillon x3, Charlie Gorman, Teddy Turkington)
U13 MU 7-1 Moira Youth Colts (Jamie Follis x4, Darragh Smyth, Nathan Bradley, Tristan Moore)
U13 MU Preds 1-6 Castlecaufield Youth (James Buttery)

Saturday 7th December
Firsts 3-4 Dungannon Tigers (Ziggy Gargasas x2, Mel Patterson)
Reserves 1-1 (3-4 Pens) Ballybot Utd (Jonny Hoey)
Swifts 4-2 Red Star Res (Niall McBride x2, Lewis McKinley, Callum Watkins)
U19 MU 4-2 Downshire YM (Ryan Blacoe x3, Luke Kerr)
U16 MU 0-1 Lurgan Celtic
U16 MU Preds 0-7 Lisburn Youth
U15 LL 4-1 Hillsborough Boys (Ethan Browne x2, Codey Ferris, Kristian Cassells)
U15 MU 1-5 Craigavon City (James Kelly)
U15 MU Preds 1-3 Dromara Youth (Lewis Briggs)
U13 LL 2-3 Hillsborough Juniors (Tom Hawthorne, Noah Davison)
U13 MU 4-1 Hanover Youth (Dillon Carville, Ben Allen, Max Gough, Charlie Foster)
U13 MU Preds 2-2 Portadown Youth (Ben Maxwell x2)

Friday 6th December
U14 MU 4-5 Craigavon City (Callum Emerson, Dean Bradbury, Mahmoud Shheideh, OG)


Saturday 30th November
Firsts 1-2 Seagoe (Henry Capper)
Reserves 0-3 Coagh Utd Res
Swifts 5-0 Seagoe Res (Lewis McKinley, Ryan Blacoe, Graham Bunting, Tim Millen, Simon Wilson)
U19 MU 8-0 St Marys (Niall McBride x3, Joshua Pugh, Alex Woods, Alex Wheelan, Gary Judt, Adam Leathem)
U16 MU 1-2 Lisburn Youth (Ethan Gorman)
U16 MU Preds 0-2 Fivemiletown Utd
U15 MU 4-2 Castlecaulfield (Ryan Lee Brown, James Kelly, Liam Campbell, James Green)
U15 MU Preds 0-9 Brookvale FC
U14 LL 2-7 Warrenpoint Town (Noah Gorman, Aaron Turkington)
U14 MU H-W RBLFC
U13 LL 3-2 Banbridge Town (Alex Dillon, Owen Mercer, Eoin Thornbury)
U13 MU 0-4 Dungannon Youth
U13 MU Preds 1-6 Dunnaman Youth (Caleb King)

Saturday 23rd November
Firsts 2-2 Tullyvallen (Ashley Gregg, Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 11-1 Caledon Rovers Res (Mel Patterson x4, Adil Falia x3, Jack Evans x3, Chris Burns)
Swifts 1-0 Lurgan BBOB Res (Ryan Blacoe)
U19 MU P-P Markethill Swifts
U16 MU 2-0 Fivemiletown Utd (Ricardo De Araujo, Ronan Watkins)
U15 LL 1-0 St Marys FC Athletic (Adam Banks)
U15 MU Preds 0-8 Ballyvea
U14 LL A-W TTBS
U14 MU 3-3 Brookvale (Andrew Matthews, Callum Emerson, Aiden Conlon)
U13 LL 5-3 Downpatrick (Noah Davison x3, Kamil Krol, Alex Dillon)
U13 MU H-W Portadown Youth
U13 MU Preds 0-7 Banbridge Rangers Vipers

Saturday 16th November
Reserves 5-2 Gilford Crusaders (Adil Falia x2, Jack Evans, Chris Burns, Jonny Hoey)
U16 MU 0-4 TTBS
U16 MU Preds 1-6 St Marys YC (Kurtis White)
U15 LL 0-2 Newcastle FC
U15 MU 5-1 Brookvale FC (James Green x2, Liam Campbell, James Kelly, Aaron Buck)
U13 LL 1-3 North End Utd (Eoin Thornbury, Noah Davison, Tom Hawthorne)
U13 MU 0-2 Tandragee Rovers
U13 MU Preds 4-0 Hanover Youth (Lewis Robinson, Sam Johnston, Jude Trainor, Daniel McIlmoyne)

Saturday 9th November
Firsts
 P-P AFC Craigavon
Reserves P-P Tandragee Rovers Res
Swifts
 3-1 Portadown BBOB Res (Callum Watkins, Adil Falia, Simon Wilson)
U19 MU 3-4 Rossowen (Niall McBride x2, Simon Wilson)
U16 MU 3-1 Carrick Rangers (Ronan Watkins, Josh Johnston, OG)
U16 MU Preds 1-8 Dungannon Youth (Scott McCartney)
U15 LL P-P Newcastle FC
U15 MU Preds P-P Ballyvea FC
U13 LL 1-2 Limavady Youth (Noah Davison)
U13 MU Preds
 P-P Dunnaman Youth

Friday 8th November
U14 MU 1-1 Cookstown Colts (Oisin Kennedy)

Saturday 2nd November
Firsts
1-2 St Marys (Henry Capper)
Reserves 0-0 Moneyslane Res
Swifts
3-2 Red Star Res (Tim Millen, Simon Wilson, Lewis McKinley)
U19 MU 1-5 Craigavon City (Simon Wilson)
U16 MU Preds 1-3 Craigavon City (Ben Hampton)
U15 LL 1-4 Newry City (Codey Ferris)
U15 Preds 2-12 Banbridge Rangers (Lewis Briggs x2)
U14 LL 6-7 Windmill Stars (Noah Gorman x3, Adam Morgan, Caleb Lyle, Joel Adamson)
U13 LL 2-5 Warrenpoint Town (Oskar Dobrowolski, Tom Hawthorne)
U13 MU 5-6 Cookstown Youth (Nathan Bradley x2, Jamie Follis, Dillon Carville, Darragh Smyth)
U13 MU Preds
1-6 Dromore Amateurs (Daniel McIMoyle)

Friday 1st November
U15 MU
1-4 Armagh City (Jake Agnew)
U14 MU 2-2 Ardstraw Youth (Dean Bradbury, Joel Russell)


Saturday 26th October
Firsts
6-3 Seapatrick (Henry Capper x3, Ashley Gregg x2, Ziggy Gargasas)
U19 MU 1-4 Craigavon City (Niall McBride)
U16 MU 3-1 Banbridge Town (Ethan Gorman, Ronan Watkins, Patryk Suchonski)
U16 MU Preds 1-0 Tandragee Rovers (Kane McMahon)
U15 LL 0-3 Newcastle FC
U15 MU 6-1 Riverdale FC (Ryan Lee Brown x2, Aaron Buck, Alex Banks, James Kelly)
U14 LL 1-4 Newtown (Darryl Houston)
U14 MU 1-1 Annagh Utd (Callum Emerson)
U13 LL 0-1 Tollymore
U13 MU Preds 1-10 Banbridge Rangers (Caleb King)

Friday 25th October
Reserves 6-1 Dungannon Tigers Res (Andrew Houston x2, Morgan Smyth, Niall McBride, Chris Burns, James Lindsay)
U15 Preds 1-5 Ardstraw Youth (Arnas Zalnieravicius)
U13 MU
1-4 Castlecaufield Youth (Jamie Follis)

Saturday 19th October
Firsts
4-1 Brantwood (Ashley Gregg x2, Henry Capper x2)
Reserves 3-2 Damolly (Andrew Houston, Callum Watkins, Chris Burns)
U19 MU 9-2 St Marys (Niall McBride x4, Alex Woods x3, Joshua Pugh x2)
U16 MU Preds 2-4 TTBS (Kurtis White, Kane McMahon)
U15 LL 4-2 Portadown Youth (Kristian Cassells, Codey Ferris, Ryan Matthews, Caolan Ritchie)
U15 MU 14-2 Dromara Village (Rylan Lee Brown x6, James Green x2, Liam Campbell x2, Jake Agnew, Jack Mullins, Alexander Banks, Aaron Buck)
U15 Preds
0-1 Armagh City Eagles
U14 LL 7-2 Cliftonville (Noah Gorman x2, Adam Morgan x2, Joel Adamson x2, Joshua Wilson)
U14 MU 2-6 Ambassadors FC (Oisin Kennedy, Pedar Mallon)
U13 LL 3-1 TTBS (Tom Hawthorne x2, Aidan Brady)
U13 MU 3-1 Banbridge Rangers Vipers (Jamie Follis x2, Dillon Carville)
U13 MU Preds 1-6 Annalong Youth (Ben Maxwell)

Friday 18th October
U16 MU 5-0 Tandragee Rovers (Ricardo De Araujo x2, Josh Johnston, Jake Turner, Jake Hegarty)

Saturday 12th October
Firsts
1-4 Markethill Swifts (Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 3-1 Markethill Swifts Res (Jordan Dawson, Matt Hollis, Niall McBride)
Swifts
4-2 Goodyear Res (Ryan Blacoe x3, Lewis McKinley)
U19 MU 7-1 Lurgan BBOB (Adam Leathem, Sean McNally, Jay McPolin, Niall McBride, Josh Milne, Alex Woods, Simon Wilson)
U16 MU Preds 2-2 Banbridge Town (Ben Gordon, Kurtis White)
U15 LL 0-3 Newcastle FC
U15 MU 7-1 Annalong Youth (Callum Carson x3, Liam Campbell x2, Ryan Lee Brown, James Green)
U15 Preds
1-14 TTBS Juniors (Noah Treanor)
U14 LL 3-4 North End Utd (Adam Morgan, Aaron Turkington, Noah Gorman)
U14 MU 7-2 TTBS Juniors (Andrew Matthews x2, Dean Bradbury, Jake McMurry, Callum Emerson, Corey Nelson, Mahmoud Shheidh)
U13 LL 0-7 Enzo FC
U13 MU Preds 2-7 Tullyvallen Rangers (Caleb King, Jude Treanor)

Friday 11th October
U16 MU 3-1 Cookstown Youth (Spencer Young, Jake Hegerty, Lucas Gregson)
U13 MU
1-4 Armagh City (Dillon Carville)

Saturday 5th October
Firsts
 7-2 Valley Rangers (Ziggy Gargasas x2)
Reserves 8-0 Tandragee Rovers Res (Jack Evans x3, Davy Trainor x2, Chris Burns, Adil Falia, Josh Milne)
Swifts
 1-5 Newmills Res (Tim Millen)
U19 MU P-P Castlecaulfield Youth
U16 MU 6-1 St Marys YC (Ronan Watkins x2, Josh Johnston, Jake Hegarty, Sammy Haere, Ben Cullen)
U16 MU Preds 0-6 Northend Utd
U15 LL 3-0 Dromara Youth (Codey Ferris, Caolan Ritchie, Adam Banks)
U15 MU 12-0 Annagh Utd (Callum Carson x3, Ryan Lee Brown x3, Liam Campbell x2, Alexander Black, Aaron Buck, James Green, James Kelly)
U15 Preds
 0-1 Midway Utd
U14 LL 8-2 Lisburn Youth (Noah Gorman x4, Caleb Lyle, Joel Adamson, Aaron Turkington, Adam Morgan)
U14 MU 2-6 NFC Kesh (Corey Nelson, Dean Bradbury)
U13 LL 5-2 Downpatrick (Alex Dillon x2, Kamil Krol x2, Tom Hawthorne)
U13 MU
 0-5 Riverdale Youth
U13 MU Preds 1-6 TTBS Juniors (James Buttery)


Saturday 28th September
Firsts 0-4 St James Swifts
Reserves 1-0 Valley Rangers Res (Andrew Houston)
Swifts
 3-5 Rathfriland Swifts (Ryan Blacoe x2, Callum Watkins
U19 MU A-A Craigavon City
U16 MU 3-3 North End Utd (Ethan Gorman x2, Patryk Suchonski)
U15 LL 2-0 Dromara Village (Coady Ferris x2)
U15 MU 1-4 Enniskillen Rangers (James Kelly)
U15 Preds
 1-4 Loughgall Youth (Lewis Briggs)
U14 LL 12-0 Hillsborough Colts ( Noah Gorman x3, Caleb Lyle x2, TJ Sheridan x2, Aodhan McConville, Adam Morgan, Aaron Turkington, Noah Gorman, Joel Adamson, Daryl Houston)
U13 LL 3-2 Oxford Sunnyside (Alex Dillon x2, Noah Davison) 
U13 MU
 7-0 Portadown Youth (Jamie Folis x 3, Jamie Lennon, Dillon Carville, Max Nicholson, Nathan Bradley
U13 MU Preds 1-7 Rathfriland Youth (Ronan Cassidy)

Friday 27th September
U14 MU 1-7 Mountjoy Utd Juniors (Peadar Mallon)
U16 MU Preds 1-4 Midway Utd (Kane McMahon)

Saturday 21st September
Firsts 3-1 Ambassadors (Ziggy Gargasas, Ashley Gregg, Matthew Strain)
Reserves 0-2 Enniskillen Galaxy
Swifts
1-0 Lurgan BBOB Res (Lewis McKinley)
U19 MU 3-0 Lurgan BBOB (Niall McBride x2, Josh Pugh)
U16 MU 5-1 Midway Utd (Spencer Young x3, Josh Johnston, Patryk Suchonski)
U15 LL 3-1 Hillsborough Boys (Codey Ferris x2, Daniel Byrne)
U15 Preds 0-13 Lurgan Celtic
U14 LL 5-0 Chimney Corner (Noah Gorman x2, TJ Sheridan, Adam Morgan)
U14 MU 8-0 Moneyslane (Andrew Matthews x4, Callum Emerson x2, Aiden Conlon, Dean Bradbury)
U13 LL 9-0 Cliftonville (Kamil Krol x4, Tom Hawthorne x2, Jamie Trainor, Charlie Gorman, Teddy Turkington)
U13 MU
7-1 Moira Youth (Dillon Carville x4, Jamie Follis, Leo McFaden, Sé Adams, Daniel Balfour)
U13 MU Preds 8-2 Moira Youth Colts (Caleb King x2, Daniel McIlmoyne x2, Aaron Kincade x2, Ben Maxwell, Lewis Robinson)

Friday 20th September
U15 MU 3-0 Dunnaman Youth (Town awarded win)

Saturday 14th September
Firsts 6-3 St Marys (Ashley Gregg x3, David Hamilton x2, Ziggy Gargasas)
Swifts 1-5 Moneyslane Swifts (Curtis McDonald)
U19 MU 15-1 Oxford Sunnyside (Morgan Smyth x4, Alex Woods x4, Niall McBride x2, Adam Leathem, Luke Kerr, Sean McNally, Alex Wheelan, Jamie Kirkwood)
U16 MU 5-1 Markethill Swifts (Spencer Young x3, Josh Johnston, Patryk Suchonski)
U16 MU Preds 0-8 Tullyvallen Rangers
U15 LL 0-1 Tollymore Utd
U15 MU 3-8 Dungannon Youth (Aaron Buck, Ryan Lee Brown, Callum Carson)
U14 LL 3-2 Warrenpoint Town (Noah Gorman, TJ Sheridan, Adam Morgan)
U13 LL 2-5 Hillsborough Juniors (Oskar Dobrowloski, Charlie Gorman)
U13 MU
 2-7 Mountjoy Utd Juniors (Jamie Follis, Trisan Moore)
U13 MU Preds 4-3 Valley Rangers (Aaron Kincade x2, Daniel McIntyre, Ben Maxwell)

Saturday 7th September
Firsts 6-3 Caledon Rovers (Ziggy Gargasas x3, Adam Glenn, Henry Capper, David Hamilton)
U19 MU 4-1 St Marys YC  (Niall McBride x2, Morgan Smyth x2)
U16 MU 7-1 Lurgan Town Preds (Ben Cullen x3, Ethan Gorman x2, Spencer Young, Patryk Suchonski)
U16 MU Preds 1-7 Lurgan Town (Kurtis White)
U15 LL 2-0 Portadown Youth (Codey Ferris, Niall Simpson)
U15 MU 4-2 Castlecaufield Youth (Ryan Lee Brown x2, Caolan Ritchie)
U15 Preds 1-15 Craigavon City (Dean Wells)
U14 LL 5-1 Glenavy Youth (William Bleakes x2, Joshua Wilson, Noah Gorman, TJ Sheridan)
U14 MU 4-9 Lurgan Celtic (Callum Emerson, Dean Bradbury, Andrew Matthews, Mahmoud Scheiddh)
U13 LL 1-1 Doyle FC (Charlie Gorman)
U13 MU
6-2 Markethill Swifts (Jamie Follis x3, Dillon Carville x3)
U13 MU Preds 4-5 Lurgan Celtic (Ronan Cassidy, Aaron Kincade, Caleb King, Ben Maxwell)

Friday 6th September
Reserves 5-0 Annagh Utd Res (Niall McBride, Matthew Strain, Adil Falia, James Lindsay, Chris Burns)


Saturday 31st August
U19 MU 1-3 Craigavon City (Jay McPolin)

Saturday 24th August
Firsts 1-2 Dromore Amateurs (Joel Adams)

Friday 23rd August
Reserves 2-2 Armagh City Res (Morgan Smyth, Niall McBride)

Saturday 17th August
Firsts 3-1 Iveagh Utd (David Hamilton, Ashley Gregg, Ziggy Gargasas)
Reserves 4-0 Banbridge Town Res (Niall McBride x3, Jack Evans)

Tuesday 13th August
Firsts 3-1 Craigavon City (Henry Capper x2, Ashley Gregg)

Saturday 10th August
Firsts 5-2 Lower Maze (Ashley Gregg x2, David Hamilton, Henry Capper)